ETC2009
Home | About EARCOS | ETC Conference | Borneo Passages | Hotel | Contact Us

Pre-Conference Presenters
Keynote Speakers
Workshop Presenters

Teacher Workshop Presenters
Presenters Biography
Job-a-like Facilitators
Post Conference

Sponsorship Opportunities
Online Hotel Reservation
Registration Form

View Conference at a Glance
Download Conference at a Glance

ETC2009 Delegates

Join the ETC2009 community at www.etc2009.wetpaint.com




AUSTRALIA
AUSTRAL ED

Ron Shapiro
Kate Shepherd
PRONIN INTERNATIONAL
Chris Pronin
Steve Pronin
R.I.C. Publications
Brian McGuinness
Lara Mikulasovych
Rik Nitert
Charles Shim
The Learning Curve Planner
Liz Stuart
Mick Walsh
Lyn Walsh
Non-members
Peter Clayden
Geoffrey Newton
Cate Rosier

AUSTRIA
Non-Members

Brad Richards
Chris Rolfe

BANGLADESH
Non-Members

Evan Cooper
Suzanne Cooper
Rick Davis
Greg Friedman
Amy Friedman
Asif Haque

CAMBODIA
International School of Phnom Penh

Warren Bowers
Melissa Cooper
Soula Walters
Mike Warford
Claire Webster
Erik Wilensky
Northbridge International School Cambodia
Peggy Benton
Sandy Bolzenius
Karl Broecker
Jane Broecker
Kristi Budworth
Scott Creeger
Jim Cuthill
Tricia Hanson
Debbie Hun
Tim Lyons
Beth Mueller
Joy Singbeil

CANADA
Presenters

Ron Lancaster
Janet Webster
William Lishman (keynote speaker)

CHINA
American International School of Guangzhou

Betsy Crook
Rick Elya
Glenn Jacobsen
Geoff Kidson
Ellie Lee
Eric Little
John Luckey
Jamie Lynn Murphy
Kathy Ortman
Sarah Shao-Ai Ting
Ruth Volz

American International School
Monica Alvarez
Salma Ben Letaief
Sandra Caswell
Hilton Chan
So-Hang Chan
Troy Decoff
Timothy Gartz
Wai-Mun Ho
Manjula Jayaprakash
Anne Loney
Fozia Obaray
Melissa Settle
Ryan Skardal
Christine Taylor
Eric Venema
Beijing BISS International School
Kristin Joannou
Elmer Reyes
Canadian International School of Hong Kong
Bob Bate
Connie Cheung
Andrea Edwards
Rebecca Garnhum
Jon Hamilton
Bruce MacNamara
Carmel School
Pat Kozyra Kozyra
Susan Whaley
Chinese International School
Ling Zhi Dai
Alexandra Lynch
Konberg Ngai
David Reiley
Edwin Tanner
Rob Wellington
Kehong Zhang
Concordia International School Shanghai
Katherine Graham
Stephanie Herdrich
Martin Holbery
Robert Hulse
Erin Kent
Nicholoas Kent
Connie Larson
Bronwyn McLure
Scott Murphey
Mary Nurre
Steve Nurre
Erik Paulson
Laurie Szabo
Gretchen Weesner
Dragonfly Limited
Will Huetinck
Hong Kong Academy
Alexa Arnold
Ajai Huja
Karen Lawler
Julie Needham
Jessica Semkin
Paul Tarrant
Hong Kong International School
Myron Buck
Chris Buxton
Suzanne Cato
Nancy Diehl
Greg Edwards
Lauren Fine
Thom Garetson
Mary Garetson
Shirley Gill
Ian Gill
Amy Grewal
Paul Haakenson
James Hammonds
Jennifer Hammonds
Nancy Ho
Chris Langdon
Natasha McCarroll
Dee Mulligan
Joe Murphy
Heather Perano
Laura Perrela
Ben Robertacio
Udai Singh
Bev Stevens
Leah Shy Wilson
Sharon Vipond
International Christian School Hong Kong
Ruth Auty
Tessa Chan
Melody Crook
Grant Franke
Kathie Glenn
Rita Gurung
Patti Hunter
Yasuko Lawrenz
William Lawrenz
Henry Nduaguibe
Tamari Nduaguibe
Dana Neevel
Janice Norton
Jason Paine
Michelle Pardini
Maria Postema
Ed Tackett
Salome Tam
Janet Tkachyk
Leon Tkachyk
Barbara Wilson
Eileen Yuen
International School of Beijing
Lee Chadderton
Yvonne Craig
Duff Douglas
Stella Ellis
Kendra Farrell
Carla Hillman
Andrea Jones
Jennifer Magierowicz
Breen O’Reilly
Marni Rosner
Karen Shrimpton
Tim Shrimpton
Jenny Winkelman
Wayne Winkelman
International School of Tianjin
Karen McLaurin
Andy Rossberg
Sherratt Sam
Eleanor Surridge
Chad Walsh
JUMP Foundation
Justin Bedard
mimio
Anthea Law
Jaemes Shanley
Nanjing International School
Linden Bentley
Neil Kilah
Ron Stiles
Linda White
Presenter
John Liu (keynote speaker)
Shanghai American School
Kathy Anderson
Barbara Boyer
Timothy Boyer
Marian Bradshaw
Shannon Brown
Lisa Bugenske
Karen Campbell
Ella Chen
Lily Chiang
Michelle Close
Noreen Croyle
Rachel de Rozario
Kevin Desmond
Sally Dullum
Cindy Easton
Michael Easton
Jennifer Egan
Diane Enoka
Bernard Enoka
Tony Erni
Susan Erni
David Gran
Linda Greer-Wegener
Irene Gu
Gary Hamblin
David Haske
Giselle Holbery
Marilyn Hopkins
Tom Hopkins
Lief Hopkins
Ramona Hu
Celina Li
Daisy Liu
Gregory MacIntyre
Julie McDaid
Samantha McGuinness
Timber Monteith
Susannah Muench
Angela Nall
Alfred Daniel Olivas
Tonya Parham
Todd Parham
Shawn Plancke
Jason Robinson
Beth Rohrbeck
Steve Rohrbeck
Marney Rosen
Kay Saich
Michael Saich
Kim Sajan
Loralee Sealey
Michael Sheehan
Kris Sheehan
Steve Smith
Diamond Hill Smith
Sophia Song
Charlene Swan
Craig Tafel
Jeff Thiessen
Elaine Voge
Dean Voge
Steven Walker
Rosana Walsh
Lou Wegener
Eli Weiss
Colleen Williams
Mike Williams
Patty Winpenny
Michele Wrzesinski
Jon Wrzesinski
Joan Xu
Ellen Xu
Dana Yang
Carole Yu
Helen Zhang
Frances Zhang
Lisa Zhong
Lindsay Zhou
Karl Zigmand
Ronna Zigmand
Jane Zu

Shanghai Community International School
Jackee Bindzi
Jarrod Brown
Nina Buonaiuto
Hernan Castro
Jenny Chong
Eva Christensen
John Cloyed
Jordan Finch
Andrew Gibson
Robyn Gibson
Michelle Grant
Amy Guard
Karl Hilhorst
Liz Hill
Jessie Koenig
Suyen Laycock
Garret Newell
Nathalie Ricot
Nicole Seguin
Laura Sirotti-Wong
David Stevens
Tim Wilson
Sharon Wyeth
Holly Xi
Dan Zimmerman
Shekou International School
Paulina Aguilera
David Astbury
Raewyn Astbury
Sarah Bernhardt
Timothy Bernhardt
Tracy Blair
Andrea Bongarzone
Brendon Breen
Dave Burke
Debbie Burns
Mike Burns
Andrea Callaway
Ryan Callaway
Rachel Chen
Andre De Koker
Dawn De Koker
Phil George
Heather Grey
Rex Grey
Kim Guiry
Julia Hughes
Marc Hughes
Heather Kingston
Sarah Leonardis
Lily Lin
Scott MacDonald
Mark McElroy
Kristin Mikulka
Brian Morefield
Tammy Neid
Sonya Nienhuis
Aggie Oh
Mark Page
Kristin Page-Botelho
Vangie Ricasata
Tami Sanders
Sara Thompson
Ken Tsui
Mavis Zhang
Tadley Asia Limited (RenWeb)
Wayne Sickels
Darrell Tadley
Teda International School
Keith Alward
Ruhiyyih Bagley
Mary Bahador
Ramona Boyle
Ana Marisa de Grasa Faria
James Foster
Susan Huyck
Suzana Ivancevic-Berisa
Aaron Lane
Chad Lyew
David MacKinnan
Olinga Mazlum
Samoa Mithaq
Maryanne O’Neill
Des O’Shea
Jane Robinson
Lolita Schmalenberg
Sharla Scott
Shahir Shahidian
Naomi Umemura
Genief Watts
Bita Watts
Andrew Watts
Yvonne Williamson
Chun Fan Zhang
Western Academy of Beijing
Jan Bindon
Susan Cannon
Priscilla Carlisle
Debbie Diaz
Jim Gerber
Cathy Jones
Susan Morrison
Tamara Palmer
Kelly-Ann Sackey
Megan Settle
Cheryl Travers
Suyi Wang
Xiamen International School
Gina Ballesteros
Patricia Boman
Gretchen Cashion
Nancy Hanson
Celeste Morito
Julia Su
Tania Wang
Lindsay Welbes
Tim Wilson
Non-Members
Anne Marie Andrews
Lee Banfield
Tremayne Brown
Aileen Davis
Mark Mackenzie
David McCracken
Patrick McFetridge
Isaac Oyugi
Neisha Pratt
Nicki Robertson
Neil Sookoo
Bhagirathy Jhingran
Sindhu Ramchandran
Anshu Saksena
Eduardo Zevallos

FIJI
Abha Pathak
Sushita Sharma

INDONESIA
Caltex American School

John Anderson
Jan Anderson
Kimberli Brown-Gertz
Tina Casey
Peter Casey
Jessica Dalton
Theron David Gertz
Kelly Kurth
Robinson Kurth
Reece Lennon
Lisa Mangelsdorf
Greg Sawatzky
Brenda Slaman
Chris Streit
Kelly Streit
Eva Wenny
Ulma Yetti

Jakarta International School
Jill Carter
Brian Feeley
Douglas Iseri
Debra Iseri
Elaine Leavitt
Marisa Medina
Cristian Medina
Kathy Nesteroff
Medan International School
Mike Oneill
Lisa Sedlacek
North Jakarta International School
David Collett
Pasir Ridge International School
Jill Andryczak
Meg Baxter
Sally Berg
David Bisset
Jeff Bloyer
Rick Bowden
Susan Bowden
Larry Brown
Elizabeth Campbell
Kim Davis
Cheryl Fullerton
Brent Fullerton
Sherry Greenlee
Tamara Ruebush
Ermawati Sri
Surabaya International School
Harold Brown
Mary Helen Dunn
Scott Hartmann
Matt Ruffle
Lestari Setyadi
Barbara Wieben
Non-Members
Leena Chettri
Magda Dolly Ulaan
Peter Greener
Connor Hughes
Manish Kumar
Roli Sharma
Jeanie Merila
Ben Tamblyn
Robin Waxman

JAPAN
American School in Japan

Suzanne Bade
Glenda Baker
Don Chambers
Nicole Chambers
Kim Gotterson
Dave Gotterson
Steve Hisler
Brent Huber
Susan Huber
Michelle Juhasz Stevens
Taryn Loveman
Mike Moody
Neal Murphy
Kathleen Nelson
Karen Noll
Josh Raub
Julie Rogers
Karen Seevers
Connie Shimizu
Courtney Singer
Dan Stevens
Debbie Studwell
Steve Welckle
Canadian Academy
Kevin Chambers
Christian Academy in Japan
Kathryn Lewis
Fukuoka International School
Carolyn Barkley
Daryl Homeniuk
Vicki Iingle
Fumiko Nelson
Paul Ricketts
Heather Sasaki
Lori Stubben
Andrew Wheeler
Kyoto International School
Devon Kirk
Sue Loafmann
Nagoya International School
Rachel Hall
Mike Nonato
Brian Webb
Nishimachi International School
Teresa Doyle
Brad Nuckolls
Claire Prowse
Osaka International School
Lyn Melville-Rea
Nikolaus Suyasa
Osaka YMCA International School
Daniel Gomes
Tiffany Keyworth
Jessica Risser
Seisen International School
Cat Blas
Laura Carlson
Ingrid Chen
Jeff Lewis
St. Mary’s International School
Justyna Jasiewicz
Triston McMillan
The International School of the Sacred Heart
Mary Fish
Diny Naus
Wendy Stevens
Nicola Takizawa
Yokohama International School
Eileen Wilson
Non-Member
Robert Skinner

MALAYSIA
APD Singapore PTE LTD

Carmen Ling
Ai Ling Wong
Dalat International School
Rachel Abraham
Kerry Beth Gwaltney
Jacki Steinkamp
Joel Steinkamp
Bethany Thomas
John Thompkins
International School of Kuala Lumpur
Melissa Foltz
Yuka Fukuda
Heather Hamilton
John Hodges
Susan Kendall
Clare Khairuddin
Michael Larios
Shawna Larios
Diana McDiarmid
Carolyn McGuire
Geetha Nadaraj
Steven Northcott
Karen Palko
Kenny Peavy
Lois Powell
John Stupka
Doug Woodward
Nancy Woodward
Tracy Woodward
Karyn Wynn
Mont’Kiara International School
Su Arin
Al Auringer
Chris Blessing
Cindie Blessing
Melanie Brodie
Michael Burrows
Kathy Cole
Elizabeth Daley
Nick Fletcher
Amy Gatus
Joanne Ghazali
Carole Ghazali
Didi Gill
Kate Harvey
Debby Hastings
Maureen Hyham
David Jorgensen
Elizabeth Keogh
Lisa Ledvina
Bonnie Lee
Marie McDowall
Judy Morrison
Hannah Northcott
Heather Shepherd
Amy Simpson
Rebecca Simpson
Geoffrey Smith
May-Ie Tan
Jolene Telfer
Ivan Velasco
Pearly Yogan
Presenters
Bill Powell
Ochan Kusuma-Powell
Non-Members
Angela Barnes
Elizabeth Cathleen Christie
Shane Clark
Paul Dack
Julia West
Craig William Woodcock
I-nah Yee

MONGOLIA
International School of Ulaanbaatar

Darren Heil
Tsatsral Mikhlai
Gregory Rayl
Munch Tara
Melanie Wilson

MYANMAR
International School Yangon

Janeen Carrigan
Kim Dickson
Duffer Kinney
Katrina Lehman
Patricia Moreno
Mick Moses
Nathalie Peres
Heidi Pullen
Florence Scheercousse
Janette Slifko
Sean Stevenson
Clark Stroupe
Nick Sturmey
Ann Travers
Non-Members
MIchael Aung Soe
Mya Mya Aye
Amberley Craig
Ian Craig
Cecile De Forest
Graydon Hazenberg
Jared Hove
Charlene Joyce
Melinda Marshall
Anna Mims
Dale Radcliffe
Natasha Radcliffe
Joanne Sandrin

NEW ZEALAND
Presenter

Chris Jansen
Non-members
Catherine Kirkman
Karen Lile
Mary Robinson

PHILIPPINES
Brent International School Manila

Jason Atkins
Francoise Garcia
Michelle Jingco
Kurt Lamb
Joesph Levno
Jason Martin
Mary Meikle
Michaek Natzke
Danielle Richmond
Jim Richmond
Rachelle Ruebe
Sunny Sun
Cathy Watkins
John Whalley
Michelle Whalley
Peter Yap
Brent International School Subic
Sarah Borgerding
Chris Dominguez
Francis Factura
Minelle Pama
Melissa Quattlebaum
Miel Sadhwani
Emily Wold
Jackie Wyncoll
Garth Wyncoll
Brent International School-Baguio
Jenny Bautista
Celeste Coronado
Benaiah Fogle
Guia Lagazon
Choi Maner
Agnes Mariano
Leslie Charles Pickett
Monette Santos
Cebu International School
Tin Cornejo
Lyneth Magsalin
East Asia Regional Council of Overseas Schools (EARCOS)
Dick Krajczar (EAROCS Exec. Dir.)
Linda Sills
Sherry Krajczar
Vitz Baltero
Elaine Repatacodo
Ver Castro
Edzel Drilo
Robert Viray
Brigette Javier
Faith Academy
Kim Abels
Lisa Bartels
Matt Bugbee
David Dykema
Heather Larson
Dee Sudnick
Becca Van Weerdhuizen
Vickie Whitehead
Bryan Whitehead
Marla Winslow
International School Manila
Dave Allen
Michele Bailey
Nadine Dickinson
Ringo Dingrandon
Ron Fast
Wendy Gifford
Elizabeth Hines
Dale Hutchison
Peggy Kelly
Tom McLean
ML (Lisa) Morrison
Rena O’Regan
Jessica Reischel
Derek Selander
Diana Van Der Merwe
Alexandra Uduque
Neil Woods
Presenter
Maggie Moon

SINGAPORE
International Baccalaureate

Julie Harris
Guy Roberts
Lorne Young
International School Singapore
Tom Eccleston
Jacyntha England
Bella Mandry
Wesley Whitehead
PEARSON EDUCATION
Dugie Cameron
Rasmiati Hartanto
Joseph Levine
Marsha Patrick
Yvonne Tavares Loh
Eric Vogt
Singapore American School
Todd Bombard
Jodi Bonnette
Stephen Bonnette
Eddie Brown
Patricia Brown
Kate Brundage
Dan Chassagne
Shawn Chassagne
Ian Coppell
Karen Coppell
Emiko Enomoto
Michael Ferguson
Amy Ferguson
Keith Ferrell
Carmine Filice
Lisette Filice
Audrey Forgeron
Mark Forgeron
Paul Griffin
Rochelle Griffin
Natalie Grimbergen
Frans Grimbergen
Brian Hill
Sandra Innes-Hill
Gerritdina Kett
James Kett
John Kimzey
Jeffrey Koltutsky
Jennifer Koltutsky
John Koncki
Vivian Lin
Leah Llamzon
Kelly McFadzen
Duane Melson
Kim Melson
Chip Miller
Patty Miller
Philippe Moineau
Bonetta Ramsey
Geoff Rodocker
James Ruther
Maria Noemi Ruther-Carreon
Nathan Schelble
Stacie Schelble
Shuna Sun
Joseph Thomas
Kate Thome
Tim Thompson
Lauri Thompson
Roy Tomlinson
TieCare International
Kathy Aphaivongs
Jill Koncki
United World College of South East Asia
Keri-Lee Beasley
Althea Besa
Mireille Couture
Peter Killham
Louise Phinney
Tim Shepherd
Non-Members
Shameer Bismilla
Cherie Boltong
Carla Cavalli
Claire Cuskin
Leif Hopkins
Larissa Matechuk
Saengdao Philavane
Blanche Susan
Bertrand Rodriguez, Jr.
Trapti Trivedi
Michellene Uy

SOUTH KOREA
Indianhead International School

Rosanna Ellis
Erin Threlfall
Nannette Weinhold
Korea Kent Foreign School
Tye Norbraten
Seoul Foreign School
Carol Anklan
Rebecca Budelman
Sally Corben
Nick Corben
Amy Dornbach
Steve Dornbach
Annette Faldyn
Afaf Finan
Joseph Finan
Kate Gray
Caroline Hahn
Cathy Jenney
David Jenney
Patti Kearney
Larry Kearney
Ryan Kuhl
Teena Lee
Isabelle Leger
Andrew Melmoth
Edie Moon
Jack Moon
Sarah Murray
Bridget Reed
Patti Swanson
Dale Swanson
Adam Teather
Windeline Teh
Helen Tildesley
Wyatt Wilcox
Seoul International School
Catherine Ahlin-Moore
Michael Castellani
Jeff Crawford
Joseph Moore
Heather Purcell
Susan Reinsborough
Taejon Christian International School
Debrah Emery
Charmaine Gunther
Yun Lee
Whayun Lee
Sarah Lillo
Terry Lindeman
Emily Nelson
Jennifer Park
Andrew Richardson
Patricia Suhs
David Suhs
Lisa Maren Thompson
Yongsan International School of Seoul
Wilson Lee
Non-Members
Sonja Coetzer
Kory Indahl

SWEDEN
Presenter

Alan Atkisson (keynote speaker)

SWITZERLAND
INDAGO
Marcus Fairhall
ETR Tours
Andrea Cotting
Greg Godar

TAIWAN
American School in Taichung

Marlene Marcon
Alessandro Marcon
Dominican International School
Sr. Rosa Dabhi
Jacek Kaczmarek
Christine Lai
Joe Schoeman
Elliott Wakeling
Kaohsiung American School
Michael Brown
Jane Cheng
Sarah Hill
Jeremy Melton
Anne Simmie
James Watz
Morrison Academy
Amber Brenneman
Taipei American School
Jennifer Anderson
Virginia Blais
Chris Borgen
Tamara Brantingham
Kristen Brock
Jordan Brown
Robert Bruce
Truc Bui
Susan Chen
Mary Cooke-Jones
Donna Lee Crewe
Kerith Donnay
Michael Donnay
Gary Flach
Chris Fox
Michael Fox
Suzanne Fox
Jade Gardner
Beth Golatzki
William Hoehn
Amanda Jacob
Erik Johnsen
Terry Lagerquist
Janelle Mayer
Rod Narayan
Amy Narayan
Eric Nelson
Wanda Ostlund
Andrea Paradis
Jennifer Paradis
Maria Peters
Sarah Peters
Dustin Rhoades
Charlene Roberts
Chrisanne Roseleip
Kathryn Sandler
Lynn Somers
Chan Whatley
Glenn Wolfe
Patricia Wolfe
Ben Wu
Mary Yamazaki
Presenter
Catherine Funk
Non-Member
Joanne Chang

THAILAND
Bangkok Patana School
Carol Battram
Marcelle Caldwell
Andrew Parkin
James Penstone
Keith Wright
Chiang Mai International School
Rachna Danghorachai
Eljay Erickson
Scott Morgan
Ruthanne Pilton
Karina Sahagian
Janice Sahagian
Ekamai International School
Amy Angelo
Sarita Aorora
Sharon Atun
Shireen Bazliel
Twapan Bol
Laura Chuan
Clandestine Claro
Deena Das
Harold Dawat
Rebekah Evans
Dorothy Gentapanan
Annet Huizing
Jocelyn Kho
James Lawson
Daniel Moore
Rachaniphorn Ngotngamwong
Hazel Paculanang
Danilo Poblete Jr.
Terra Schwartz
Jathrow Sikul
Nicki Sirinaraporn
Bongkot Tansavatdi
Tommy Thomas
Renuka Thomas
Maile Wikum
iBridge
Esat Ugurlu
International School Bangkok

Ann Marie Adamkowski
Megan Aleven
Loreto Alonso Fernandez
David Anderson
Mary (Hala) Aphaivongs
Kelly Armitage
Jim Armitage
Wendy Banbury
Mary Bellone
Robin Bulsza
Felicity Carter
Janejira Champa
Kim Cofino
Margherite Dadiego
Steven DeMille
Erin DeYoung
Paul Dobrowski
Kerry Dyke
Danny Estin
Dale Ethridge
Timothy Fitzgerald
Jack Garstka
Augusta Gatti
Jeanette Hardman
Peter Hardman
Robert Heath
Dinah Helgeson
Douglas Helgeson
Chrissy Hellyer
Carole Henriot
Martin Herrmann
Harvey Hinsz
Samrith Laornual
Sarah Maurer
Alison McAloon
Diane Mongno
Elma Muangkroot
Sharon Munn
Akiko Nagamine
Michael Peach
Susi Pucci
Supornpen Punmanee
Danielle Rosendaal
Sucheera Ruangtrakool
Robert Rubis
Tara Russell
Laura Sanders
Anthony Sheridan
Paul Skolnik
Jessica Smart
Piyanuch Soontornvipart
Gary Soderberg
Jonathan Steenwijk
Peter Straub
Ross Tague
Nancy Tulli
Jeff Utecht
Andy Vaughan
Jessica Vaughan
Wanyi Wang
Cindy Warner-Dobrowski
Dana Watts
Douglas Williamson
Jennifer Yoo
International School Eastern Seaboard
Barbara Alexander
Joan Fedoruk
Naro Heather
Andrew McDermid
Benjamin Reiber
Pyong-Mun Yun
Lloyd International Media
Jon Taylor
Patty Taylor
Nakornpayap International School
Narvinder Ahuja
New International School of Thailand
Paul Dunbar
Maggie Hos-McGrane
Susan Richey
Nicole Schmidt
Simon Scoones
Ashley Sleeth
Barry Wells
Cynthia Wissman
Prem Tinsulanonda International School
Lister Hannah
Redeemer International School
Bill Havarty
Rebecca Kyle
Somyos Lorwatanapongsa
Tim Mitchell
Richard Moore
Steve Summerfield
Narong Tongsuk
Fusaka Tsujioka
Teresa Vandelune
Ruamrudee International School
Jenny Abrams
Stuart Adney
Scott Amiton
Barbara Bilgre
Diana Blazer
Lynn Buranasiri
Ronald Connors
Erin Daniels
Donna DeRoche
Olivier Fernandez
Jennifer Gargiulo
Steve Hall
Suphanna Kaewphet
Walter Koertge
Vannah Kovitaya
Ross Kuhl
Robert Ledlie
Rujapa Leerakut
Matthew LeGassick
Supen Lin
Brook MacNamara
Martin Mavec
Natasha Meiliunas
Matthew Morse
Pat Namwong
Junko Nishimoto
Prithula Ira Paul
Robert Perdue
Tracey Sauer
Beatrice Sirinuntananon
Bob Sloyka
Graham Speier
Emily Stein
Tongjit Thepwutisataporn
Pascale Thomas
Katie Thorleifson
Nikolas Trebesh
Churee Watiktinkorn
Elsa Zara
SCI Group Ltd
Craig Cooper
Thai-Chinese International School
Heather Colb
Natalie Glacone
Nicole Iberri
Allison Rabenau
Presenter
Ellen London
Questor Capital
Paul James
Non-Members
Sara Karimian Khamseh
Lalita Kurian
Dean Ostrowski
Susan Ostrowski
Christian Scholtka
Bhavna Singhsachthep

UNITED KINGDOM
Presenter

Alex Clifton

USA
Accrediting Commission for Schools/WASC
Marilyn George
Aspen Learning
Tony Lupo
Buffalo State, SUNY
William Irene
Nikolaus Mische
Council of International Schools, Office of Higher Education
Thomas LePere
Paula Mitchell
Faria Systems Inc.
Theodore King
Follett International
Ellen Clark
Tim Donlan
Karl Dzelzkalns
Tim Ramsey
George Mason University/Center for Int’l. Education/FAST TRAIN Programs
Lynn Walker Levy
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Nick Black
Marc Cabianca
Carol Hung
K12 Inc.
Julie Linn
Michigan State University
Leigh Wolf
Naviance
Amit Patel
Nova Southeastern University - Fischler School of Education and Human Services
Anthony DeNapoli
Vanaja Nethi
H. Wells Singleton
PERMA-BOUND BOOKS
SherMan Tom
Kimberly Tom
THE COLLEGE BOARD
Clay Hensley
University of San Francisco
Walter Gmelch
Christopher Thomas
Washington State University - Pullman, Washington USA
Harlan Lyso
Dennis Ray
Presenters
Phoebe Barash
Stephen Buchmann
Linda Kiisk
Josephine Kim
Mary Sean O’Halloran
David Ott
Virginia Rojas
David Schwartz
Jim Spellicy
Dede Tisone
Bernadette van Houten
Non-Members
Molly Doud
Kurt Schmid

VIETNAM
International School of Ho Chi Minh City
Elspeth Campbell
Darren Campbell
Patrick Farrelly
Anthony Egan
Kang-Jin Lee
Erin McCall
Saigon South International School
Theresa Flaspohler
Bev Franck
Joseph Graziano
Susan Hahn
Dan Hahn
Rhonda Isley
Mark Isley
Zanna McKay
Khanh Pham
Bill Stubbs
Nancy Stubbs
Marvin Taub
United Nations International School
Chip Barder
Lillian Canada
Claire Febrey
Matt Febrey
Adrienne Michetti
Non-Member
Sally Neaves


 

East Asia Regional Council of Overseas Schools
Brentville Subdivision, Barangay Mamplasan, Biñan, Laguna, 4024 Philippines
Phone: +63 (49) 511-5993/5994 Fax: +63 (49) 511-4694