DELEGATE LIST

SCHOOLS

CAMBODIA

International School of Phnom Penh

Jon Banules

CHINA

Access International Academy Ningbo
Eric Pollock

American International School Hong Kong
Laura Kaufman
Stephen Kelly
Hamorn Lau
Elena Liotta
Zander Lyvers
Dan Ruzicka
Aaron Spellman
LeAnn Stanhope
Tiffany Yeung

American International School of Guangzhou
Sarah Carr
Shahram Dinyarian
Florence Farm
Glenn Jacobson
Nathan Lieschke
Chad McGartlin
Erika Olson
Peter Parker
Konna Parker
Seiple Scott
Angela Vitner

Beijing City International School
Aaron Allen
Ian Deziel
Dean Eddington

Beijing International Bilingual Academy
Kyle Chamberlain
Colin Donelle
Anila Khan
K.C. Pang
Kristine Tolman

Canadian International School of Hong Kong
John Flanagan
Jonathan Hamilton
Michelle Lovett
Marios Mantzoukis
Lucy Sadler
Smriti Safaya
Darrell Sharp
Stephen Smeed
Rhonda Wildeman
Alexander Wright
Christopher Young

Carmel School
Sophia Cheng
David Russell
Andrea Kroeker
Joseph Hastings
Simon Skinner

Chinese International School

Anthony Coyle
Christina Lapidge
Robert Pagiarello

Concordia International School Shanghai
Lalo Aguilar
Gretchen Aguilar
David Allen
Jan Austin
Jenny Franco Marsh
John Furth
Dagne Furth
Craig Gingerich
Lori Gingerich
Kathy Gordon
Todd Gordon
Dennis Grice
Deborah Johnston
Kathleen Mahoney
Peter Tong

Dalian American International School
Teresa Arrastia
Miwa Gyoba
Anna Harding
Jennifer Hemming
Ashley Hopper
Rowena Liu
Rachel Mann
Scott McCoy
Joesph McPherson
Michelena McPherson
Mary Porter
Peter Row
Lynn Stehling
Shane Twadell

Hong Kong Academy (HK)
Jennifer Swinehart
Maria Tullberg

Hong Kong International School
Skylie Bevear
Weda Bory
Joanne Brown
Lyn Corneille
Greg Edwards
Amy Grewal
Nancy Ho
Praise Ma
Dee Mulligan
Trent Peabody
Mary Ellen Ryan
Beverly Stevens
Lauren Trimble
Dustin Wood
Ian Wylie

International Christian School - Hong Kong
Ruth Auty
Jeff Auty
Kathie Bergsma Glenn
John Burnett
Kathleen Knox
Chris Meyer
Michelle Pardini
Meena Stephen
Fabian Tan
Debbie Ward
David Yon

International School of Beijing
Rosemary Boardman
Lyndsey Cox
Edward Hillman
Les Hussack
Aaron Moniz
Mary Oreilly
Geoff Popadiuk
Eileen Rueth
Steve Sostak
Travis Tebo
Mandy Tong
Jessica Wang
Shane Watson
Allison Wise
Connie Zhang

International School of Dongguan
Jyoti Pakianathan

International School of Tianjin
Sandra Blair
Hongying Li
Martin McMulkin

Nanjing International School
Joe Barder
Grace Kang
Jackie Obrien
Paul Underwood

Nansha College Preparatory Academy
Maria Domingues
Kate Mceowen
Miranda Mullins
Elizabeth Newton

Shanghai American School
Michael Banino
Morgan Banino
Hank Claassen
Shauna Covell
Emmy David
Kevin David
Amanda Fischer
Amy Foley
Daniel Forbes
Eric Grochowski
Shawna Hampton-Riddle
Andrew Krumland
Alicia Lewis
C. Andy Lewis
James Linzel
Thekla Manning
James Manning
Misti McDaniel
Brady Riddle
Faith Ro
Tyson Spraul
Richard Ziegler

Shanghai Community International School
Richard Forbes
Aleksa Moss
Fei Zeng

Shenzhen College of International Education
Diane Anthony
Gary Ellis

Shenzhen Shekou International School
Jamie Bacigalupo
Amanda Blanekship
Ritu Bohara
Aaron Brice
Peter Hennigar
Ria Hennigar
Faye Krouse
Riley Laird
Alexandra Michaels
Jacob Scott
Meaghan Wilson
Maria Yung
William Yung

Suzhou Singapore International School
Mark Kelly

Teda International School
Cicily Coney
Kim Lawson
Mek Nuanual Rukfa

UIS Guangzhou
Alejandro Arabal
Kim Robertson

Western Academy of Beijing
Kate Arseneault
Michelle Chow-Liu
Todd Hutchinson
William Paki
MaryJo Rawleigh
Doug Taylor
Meena Thomas
Blair Zachary
Elizabeth Zadoo

Yew Chung Int’ l School of Beijing
Karen Killeen
Alana Martin

Yew Chung Int’ l School of Qingdao
Amy Atkinson
Lisa Bruno
Jason Caruana
Sheryl Fisher
Helen Gakes
Jeroen Gakes
Shawna Ionescu
Vicki Jardine
Matthew Krause
Gareth Probert
Robert Saunders
Aaron Smith
Julia Vielma-Clegg

Yew Chung International School Shanghai
Robert Critcher
Clair McEnhill
Daniel Moraga

FIJI

International School Suva
Catriona Benzie
Cynthia Chen
Carmen Fox
Ryan Ludher
Kelly Maxwell
Alexandra Sutch

INDIA

Oberoi International School
Mary Rose Burns
Vimi Lima Santos

Stonehill International School
Evelyn Kelton
Fiona Matthew
David Rynne

The British School New Delhi
Nalini Mirchandani

INDONESIA

Bali Island School, formerly Bali International School
Gary Brown
Denise Mulhaire
Leif Hopkins

British School Jakarta
Sin-Hee Kim
Ryan MacDonald
Damien Walsh

Canggu Community School
Katie Holmes

Global Jaya School
Purviantyka Limbong
Virastuty

Independent Schools of Riau
Ann-Marie Torres

Jakarta Intercultural School
Keith Allerton
Rony Amin
Paul Blackwell
Jay Graham
Richard Miller
Leizel Placer
Rita Fathonah
Hani Herawati
Aeni Palsapah
Deborah Siahaan
Vanessa Siwy
Maria Widiastuti
Susiati Widiningsih
Agustina Yudhani

North Jakarta Intercultural School
Jonathan Bushnell
Seth Heisel
Tshering L

Surabaya Intercultural School
Nicholas Christen
Andrea Christen
James Arthurs Howard
Lolita Mattos
Rochelle Santiago
George Santiago
Jodi Vigil
Anindita

JAPAN

American School in Japan, The
Justin Jacobson
Ben Lewis
Kathleen Nickle
Wesley Przybylski
Sarah Sutter
Roy Tomlinson
Miki Tromburg

International School of the Sacred Heart
Mark Felstehausen

Marist Brothers International School
Mark Deyss
Mio Ranni
James Ranni

Nishimachi International School
Nuckolls Bradley
Stephanie Hanamura
James McKinnon
Erin McNamara
Terry Morris
Claire Prowse
Radim Sinkora
Roy Struble
Morris Terry
Sara Tye

Osaka International School
Dawn Inada
David Meyers
Lora Vimont
Sarah Wakefield

Osaka YMCA International School
Shane Marsan

Seisen International School
Nate Gildart

MALAYSIA

Dalat International School
Deana Arnold
Heather Ramos

Garden International School
Shellee Burroughs
Pippa Hodges

International School of Kuala Lumpur
Sarah Allum
Jamie Antos
Trina Cobbledick
Suji DeHart
Matthew Durham
Paige Emerich
Christine Freitas
Chris Goodman
Paul Hengstler
Stetson Johnson
Anya Keithley
Laurie Larsen
Heidi Laws
Karin Martin
Tracy Meyer
Bronwen Narsiman
Jeff Ormrod
Patricia Podorsek
Ely Rahman
Susan Renaud
Heather Rich
Jeffrey Samson
Matt Sheflin
Dale Smith
Jenny Snively

International School of Kuantan
Jasmine Rosli
Jennifer Morgan Shelby

Mont’Kiara International School
Abbey Alessi
Cindie Blessing
Dawn Brews
Carol Chavez
Brian Chesher
Susan Fitzpatrick
Shaun Fitzpatrick
Andy Hill
Natasha Hritzuk
Anne Jordan
William Jordan
Maria Leung
Sergio Martinez
Robin Pascucci
Lisa Segal
May-Ie Tan

MONGOLIA

International School of Ulaanbaatar
Shannon Doel

MYANMAR

Ayeyarwaddy International School
Kelly Breen
Niko Lambert
Matthew Tilford

International School of Myanmar
Rina Gillegao
Scott Record
Jemay San Juan

The International School Yangon
Kathy Beahn
Sean Beesley
Tamsin Clasper
Franco Curet
Mark Cvengros
Megan Evans
Krista Grace
Hamimah Hood
Rebekka Jensen
Noel Madrid Vasquez
Karen Michelsen
Winsoome Saldanha
Jerard Spencer

Yangon International School
Matthew Bowers
Marc Bradley
Natalie Brink
Bill Costello
Sara Doerfler
John Doerfler
Brenda Faz
Brighton Fowler
Connie Franks
Scott Gillette
Arthur Hall
Kelsey Jenkins
Kristy Johnson-Moss
Wendy Krakauer
Daniel Moore
Dan Prost
Stefanie Sprenke
Craig Taylor

PHILIPPINES

Brent International School Baguio
Nelly Ann Doliente
Nathan Lagazon
Agnes Mariano
Jeremy Power
Kurt Salvador

Brent International School Manila
Michael Baldwin
Kevin Burke
Maita Francisco
April Halverson
Garrett Horner
Michael Maldonado
Shelly Maldonado
Marisol Maranan
Robin O Hara
Katelyn Regan
Roseana Richards
Bryan Richards
Tess Selga
Kevin St Denis
Emily Turner-Williams
Ben Turner-Williams
John Whalley

Brent International School Subic
Daniel Barth
Lianne Dominguez
Danette Keshka
Jenny Ong
Jehnez Senina

British School Manila
Matthew Bowen
Richard Hunt
Edwin Owen
Ryan Scott
Maricris Villanueva

Cebu International School
Daniel Keller
Annabel Mabunay
Jessie Saclo III
Evangeline Villagonzalo

Faith Academy, Inc.
Evangeline Chow
Leighton Helwig
Trevor Maxwell
Angela Mendoza
Dee Sudnick

International School Manila
Colin Aitken
Isabel Alvarez Casuso
Timothy Benford
Arielle Bourguignon
Crystal Cappuccio
Yojin Chung
Samuel Cook
Carmen Dolman
Jennifer Etherton
Neil Freeman
Andrea Geoffroy
Kathryn Govier
Niall Highland
Patrick Hillman
Nicole Lopez
Dylan Marshall
Andrew Mawer
Lindsay Mould
Anthi Patrikios
Gitanjali Paul
Jamie Pleyte
Darren Rodgers
John Tilert
Shaun van der Merwe
Sophie Waddington
Jennifer Waldock
Holly Walker
Michael Williams
Robert Winters

EARCOS Office
Dick Krajczar, Executive Director
Joe Petrone, Asst. Director
Vitz Baltero
Ver Castro
Edzel Drilo
Sherry Krajczar
Mary Petrone
Elaine Repatacodo
Robert Viray

SINGAPORE

Chatsworth International School
Kate Dore
Robert Newberry

ISS International School
Judith Larue
Wesley Whitehead

Singapore American School
Carla Abrams
Doug Behse
Megan Beltinck
Jill Carpenter
Dan Chassagne
Keith Ferrell
Cindy Gilbert
Leah Hevey
Sandy Hill
Jemma Hooykaas
Jennifer Koltutsky
Rachael Kumar
Tara Linney
David Oswald
Darlene Poluan
Ben Robertaccio
Cassandra Summerton
Katie Waltham

United World College of South East Asia
Jacqui Benson
Althea Besa
Dan Clinch
Kath Lane
Eric Lyman
Mary Newbigin
Steve Rowcliffe
Sarah Song
Martin Suarez
Jo Wallace

SOUTH KOREA

Busan Foreign School
Ellen Fox
Michael Gates
Simon Lee
Alam Virgen

Busan International Foreign School
Maitane Arruti
Michelle Benzing
Simon Furmston
Merriss Shenstone
Ya Yun Su
Nate Swenson
Amy Swenson
Mark Turner

Chadwick International School
Kurt Amundson

Daegu International School
Jefferson Lipsky
Janice Sypniewski
Pedro Toledo
Beth Toledo

Gyeonggi Suwon International School
Yong-Jun Chun
Jason Kaiser
Brian Montgomery
Michelle Pownall

Gyeongnam International Foreign School
Glen Monaghan

Korea International School-JeJu Campus
Sarah Cornelius
Stacy Crook
Sean Fish
Suzyn Kelley
Ed Lehmann
Bill Rago
Caitlin Wampler

Korea Kent Foreign School
Adam Brennan
Darren McQuaid

Seoul Foreign School
Richard Haigh
Ryan Kuhl
Lindsay Kuhl
Youngen Lee
Lauren Teather
Adam Teather
Carolyn Visahan
Brian Webb

Seoul International School
Sara Brodhead
Peter Brodhead
Mark Dominguez
Julie Hein
Marna Knoer
Anthony Loveday

Taejon Christian International School
Kelly Sundquist

Yongsan International School of Seoul
Kim Lynch
Julie Weakley

TAIWAN

American School in Taichung
Derek Kensinger
Genevieve Murphy

Dominican International School
Stephen Black
Elle Croukamp
Kelly Davis
Samir Eddio
Ashley Fisher
Vivian Lee
Yvonne Lee
Elia Yaremchuk

Hsinchu International School
Donovan Robus

Kaohsiung American School
Sylvia Carter
Lulu Chen
YuMing Cheng
Tori Ho
Jane Jonah
Leah McGinnis

Morrison Academy
Joanna McCoskey

Taipei American School
Zoe Bates
David Bullio
Ting Fan
Bill Fillbach
Stehphanie Hsieh
Stacey Johnsen
Erik Johnsen
Peter Kimball
Terry Lagerquist
Dan Long
Kazuyo Noda
Martin Robinson
Nathan Smith
Erika Soublet
Yvonne Tan
Julian Thornbury


THAILAND

American Pacific International School
Siobhan Dean

American School of Bangkok, The
Aidan Hamill
Alissa Kordprom
Jeremy Lipkowitz

Chiang Mai International School
Christopher Capadona
Ronelda Capadona

Concordian International School
Rhiannon Doherty
Oylum Ozunal

Ekamai International School
Jowelyn Domocmat
Frederick Lee
Ronald Mendiola
Ellen Thaimei

Grace International School
Sara Gurule
Erika New
Moa Son

International School Bangkok
Christopher Bell
Kim Bentley
Eric Burnett
Anthony Giles
Donald Hutner
Stephen Romary
Jonathan Steenwijk

ISE International School
Tamara Hull

NIST International School
Moira Litchfield
Jane Altemen
Lea Eileen Cardona
Joseph McMillan

Prem Tinsulanonda International School
Gina Ryan
Amandine Lecesne
Stephen Service

Ruamrudee International School
Emily Bevington
Judith Byrum
Lysanne Darmody
Olivier Fernandez
Lincy Fung
Alis Gorcea
Paul McDonnell
Kaitlyn Pettinga
Maria Richardson
Lindsey Skewis

Singapore International School of Bangkok
Irene Ng Siow Hui

Thai-Chinese International School
Jacoba Burgina Awde
Julie Brink
Justin Brink
Chin-Shu Chu
Angela Kongsomboonvech
Daina Petronis

UWC Thailand International School
Ann Iberson-Hurst
Justine Michele Olsen
Heidi Jane Oxley-Whitnell

Wells International School - On Nut Campus
Jho Ann Bajeta
Katherine Caouette
Svetlana Cherkasova
Lana Cherkasova
Katina Grigoraskos
Henry Liou
Tyler Mabry-Mandel
Cathy Medalla
Ro Moscoso
Farhana Sabrin
Arch Silapiruti
Ultan Slevin

VIETNAM

Concordia International School Hanoi
Michelle Glover
Merrian Mills
Hang Nguyen
Katherine Sharp

Saigon South International School
Roxanne Amor-Ross
Polly Butz
Ryan Butz
Mark Crowell
Kattina Fox
Jacob Humes
Melissa Martin
Alli Ruttger
Eric Schoonard
Vaughan Swart
Kate Werner

United Nations International School of Hanoi
Rebecca Bechard
Neil Fairbairn
Russel Fleming
Donna Frose
Jeremy Melton
Paul Swanson
Debby Wells-Clinton

 

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

AUSTRALIA
2Simple Software Australia Pty Ltd
Semir Mustovic

Custodian International Pty Ltd
Jamie Tully

Genie educational
Iain MacLennan

Modern Teaching Aids Pty Ltd
Janelle Atley
Zara Heron

CANADA
PressReader
Stephanie Choi
Mark Richie
Keith Thong

HONG KONG
Rustic Pathways
Nikita Prabhakar

Tadley Asia Limited
Darrell Tadley
Steve Booze

MALAYSIA
Taylors Education Sdn Bhd
BK Gan

NETHERLANDS
Council of International Schools (CIS)
Tanja Janjic
Pauline O’Brien

SINGAPORE
EXPENOVATE PTE LTD
Abdul Wahab

International Baccalaureate
Dan Magie

SAGE Publications Asia-Pacific Pte Ltd
Ai-Hong Phang
Edwin Boey

SCI Employee Benefits Ltd
Gavin Snook

SOUTH KOREA
TieCare International
Stephen Boush

SPAIN
Endicott College
Richard Pacheco

SWITZERLAND
etr educational travel
Fanny Laurent
Melvina Miles

TAIWAN
Edx Education
Heather Welch

THAILAND
Michigan State University
Weena Naowaprateep

UNITED KINGDOM
Collins
Tracy Dignan

Fieldwork Education
Neil MacRae

Mallory International Ltd
Gerry Slessenger

Oxford University Press
Vallapha Ninrat
Darmadi Sipayung

TTS GROUP UK
Daniel Neeld

UNITED STATES
Accrediting Commission for Schools, WASC
Marilyn George

ACHIEVE3000
Dennis Saavedra

Amazing Adventures in Education
Shelley Cook

College Board
Joseph Greenawalt
Sue Harvey

Follett
Karl Dzelzkalns
Abigail Meyer
Steve Siegle

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt International Publishers
Niamh Fagan
Callie Wong

Learning A-Z
Marc Cabianca

Northwest Evaluation Association | NWEA
Lance Atchison

Rustic Pathways
Nikita Prabhakar

Search Associates
Bill Turner

SUNY Buffalo State
Robert Imholt

TieCare International
David Lim

The Virtual High School (VHS, Inc.)
Xuan You

University of San Francisco
Walt Gmelch
Glenys Hill-Rada
Roger Rada

Washington State University
Shannon Calderone
Teena McDonald

Youth Frontiers
Joe Cavanaugh
Jane Leyden

PRESENTERS

Paul Andersen
Jay Atwood
Jessica Balli
Waka Takahashi Brown
Patrick Callahan
Kim Cofino
Lynne Coleman
Henry Evans
Craig Gabler
Christophe Galfard
Timothy Gerrish
Julie Harris-Stern
Stefanie Lamb
Ron Lancaster
Karim Medico Letwinsky
Steven Money
Kenny Peavy
Tina Quick
Logan Smalley
Aaron Tait
Kaitlin Tait
Kim Phuc Phan Thi
James Tanton
Jennifer Chang-Wathall

INDIVIDUAL
Endang Wrestiaty (Indonesia)

NON-MEMBERS

CAMBODIA
Katie Doyle

CHINA
Laura Bell
Chris Brockington
Yan Mei Chow
Carla Coleman
Renat Fatkhullin
Nick Forde (HK)
Kieran Gray
Jan Laverlot (HK)
Elton Lu
Archana Relan (HK)
Courtney Rowe
Sergio Solis
Dilvinder Singh
Elaine Tan

INDIA
Sagayamary Stanley
Lakshmi Vijayaraghavan

INDONESIA
Siti Aminah Madjid
Rafika Ariani
Azhar Arraniry Yustia
Ahmad Fahrizal Rahman
Nurul Hamida Daraoni
Jeanie Merila
Edit Ramadhanti Karim
Sastri Sarimaya Ayudiah
Mahmudah Syafii Karim

JAPAN
Jean Solano

MALAYSIA
Hayati Hashim
Fazilah Mohd Sharif
Fatmawati Mohd Tajudin
Mastura Mohd Yusoff
David Jackson
Stewart Smith
Jumaidah Lajuma

PHILIPPINES
Felicia Atienza
Angelo Bengco
Tim Boulton
Violeta Buli-e
Beatrice Betina De Leon
Janice Gonzaliz
Cris Lagdameo
Eriberto Miraflores
Rica Miranda
Myles Pastor
Joanne Prieto
Alma Valdez
Faye Victoria

SINGAPORE
Lynda Dermody
Richard Turner
Andrew Skipper

SOUTH KOREA
Kristy Cho
Kyoung Sil Jeon

TAIWAN
Matt Chen
John Kosmach
Crystal Wu

THAILAND
Kyle Bilodeau
Nick Blackwell
Philippe Burelle
Johanna Cooper
Relly Eneres Edodollon
Jasmine Gurung
Tara Kenyon
Minu Panicker
Gabriel Pierce
Sudha Rani Ebenezar
Siddhart Ranjeev
Rhea Mae Recheta
Francis Sherwood
Daniel Simonds
Alex Wagner
David Waswa

UNITED STATES
Dave Freeman
Solana Lee

VIETNAM
Cuong Do
Thousand Duong
Anna Fischer
Len Grzywacz
Rosalinda Hernandez
Nguyen Huynh
Thuy Le
Luke Nguyen
Thao Nguyen
Deondra Richey
Leslie Tran
Thu Tran
Dominic Vigil

GUEST
Stephanie Kent
Jonathan Quick
Craig Trygstad

 

 

 

For more information

If you have any questions, please contact the EARCOS office or email Elaine Repatacodo, ETC Coordinator at lrepatacodo@earcos.org

Phone: +63 (02) 779-5147
Fax: +63 (49) 511-4694
Mobile: +63 928-5074876